SPEAKERS:


FLAME, Lans Jones, Tommy "Urban D." Kyllonen, Tedashii, Pastor John Harris, Lily Perlaza, Delia Harris, Larry Acosta, Jeffrey Wallace, Sori Lorenzo, Estaban Shedd (MC Boogalu of Alert312), Scott Free, Phil Porto, Braille, Brinson, The Taylor's, Will Thomas (Space Cherry Films), Lucy Kyllonen, DJ Rhino

PERFORMING ARTISTS:


Tedashii, The Taylors, Brinson, Canon, 737, Tragic Hero, V.Rose, Alert312, Skrip, Tre9, Young Joshua, Humble Tip, Level 3:16, FLAME, Ruth Vega, Eric E, Princeton Woodrow, Julian, Spoken, Cheno Lyfe, Enlightment, Doubl, A.G. Primo, Corey Hicks, Rhema Soul, Deraj, Bizle, K.Sparks, Thi'sl, Benjah, Bizzle, Tony Tillman, Dae-Lee, Beautiful Eulogy, Ruth Vega, Mistery, Lil Prophet, Rhema Soul, KJ-52, KIDD

LOCATION:


Crossover Church
1235 E Fowler Ave
Tampa, FL 33612

CONFERENCE SCHEDULE:


Thursday, October 3rd (Open to General Public)
3:00pm // Registration Opens in the lobby (Live DJ Spinning, Hip-Hop Shop and Cafe are Open)
6:00 - 7:00pm // Campus Tours
7:30 - 9:00pm // Opening General Session w/ FLAME
9:00 – 10:00pm // Campus Tours
10:00pm // Campus Closes

Friday, October 4th - (Conference Registrants ONLY)
8:00am // Registration Opens
9:00 - 9:30am // Worship in Main Auditorium
9:30 - 10:15am // Friday Morning General Session w/ Pastor Lans Jones
10:15 - 10:30am // Break Into Workshop Tracks (7 Tracks to choose from)
10:30 - 11:30am // First Breakout Workshop Sessions
11:30 - 11:45am // Break
11:45 - 12:45pm // Second Breakout Workshop Sessions
1:00 - 2:15pm // Lunch
2:30pm // Friday Afternoon General Session w/ Pastor Tommy “Urban D.” Kyllonen
3:30pm // Campus Closes until Evening Concert
6:30pm // Tickets go on sale & doors open for Concert
7:00pm // Concert Begins
(Concert Schedule: Tedashii, The Taylors, Brinson, Canon, 737, Tragic Hero, V.Rose, Alert312, Skrip, Tre9, Young Joshua, Humble Tip, Level 3:16, Rapzilla Beat Battle, Graffiti Expo, FLAME, Holy Hip-Hop Presentation, The Booth (Round 3), DJ Expo, Jam The Hype Wrestling Event)
10:30pm // Concert Ends
11:30pm // Campus Closes

Saturday, October 5th - (Conference Registrants ONLY)
8:00am // Registration Opens (Closes at 11:00am)
9:00 - 9:30am // Worship in Main Auditorium w/ Crossover's REMIX Worship Team
9:30 - 10:15am // Saturday General Session w/ Tedashii
10:15 - 10:30am // Break Into Workshops (5 Tracks to choose from)
10:30 - 11:30am // First Breakout Workshop Sessions
11:30 - 11:45am // Break
11:45 - 12:45pm // Second Breakout Workshop Sessions
1:00 - 2:00pm // Lunch
2:15 - 2:30pm // Outreach Instructions in Main Auditorium
2:30 - 5:00pm // Outreach & Block Party Concert
(Concert Schedule: Ruth Vega, Eric E, Princeton Woodrow, Julian, Spoken, Cheno Lyfe, Enlightment, Doubl, A.G. Primo, Corey Hicks, Rhema Soul, Deraj, Bizle, K.Sparks)
6:30pm // Tickets go on sale & doors open for Concert
7:00pm // Concert Begins
(Concert Schedule: Thi'sl, Benjah, Bizzle, Tony Tillman, Dae-Lee, Beautiful Eulogy, Ruth Vega, Mistery, Lil Prophet, Rhema Soul, KJ-52, Rapzilla Beat Battle, Graffiti Expo, The Booth (Round 4, KIDD, Holy Hip-Hop Presentation, Break Dance Battle)
10:30pm // Concert Ends
11:30pm // Campus Closes

Sunday, October 6th
10:00am // Crossover’s First “Sunday Vibe” Service
11:45am // Crossover’s Second “Sunday Vibe” Service
7:00pm // Crossover’s Third “Sunday Night Vibe” Service featuring Flavor Fest Open Mic Session
* All services will feature Crossover’s “Remix” worship team, Flavor Fest Highlights and a message from Pastor Tommy “Urban D.” Kyllonen as we start our new series on the book of Job.
* All services have children’s programing from infants up to 5th grade in our kidz wing.
* Crossover's Teen Service "The Movement" is at the 7:00pm service in the VIBE ROOM (This is during our service in the main auditorium). The Movement Service is open for Flavor Fest attendees to check out.
* Bizzle will be performing and sharing his testimony in the Teen "Movement" Service at 7pm!

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER & GET MORE INFO






LISTENING SESSION


Dillon Chase BDFFRNT
Buy on iTunes

SPOTLIGHT VIDEO

FEATURED FREE DOWNLOAD